ENIAC19 Program: | Oral Presentations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 de Outubro de 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 01 – Deep Learning | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Ricardo Bastos C. Prudencio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 | A solution for the Elevators Group Dispatch by Multiagent Reinforcement Learning | Jordão Memória e José Everardo Bessa Maia | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:20 | Multi-Objective Optimization of Sequence of Layers in Deep Learning Architectures | Mayara
Castro, Giuseppe Fiorentino Neto, Péricles Miranda, Filipe Cordeiro e Ricardo Prudêncio |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
08:40 | A study on Anomaly Detection GAN-based methods on image data | Emanuel Silva e Johannes Lochter | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 | Exploring centroids initialization within Deep Convolutional Embedded Clustering | Leonardo Nogueira e Adriane Serapião | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:20 | Evaluation of recurrent neural network architectures to help motor disabled people through brain computer interface | Fabricio Torquato
Leite, Lucas Dutra, André Carneiro e Johannes Lochter |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
09:40 | End-To-End Imitation Learning of Lane Following Policies Using Sum-Product Networks | Renato Geh e Denis Mauá | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 02 – Machine Learning Applications I | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Edimilson B. dos Santos | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:10 | On the Analysis of Machine Learning Classifiers to Detect Traffic Congestion in Vehicular Networks | Lucas Carvalho,
Maycon da Silva, Edimilson Santos e Daniel Guidoni |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 | One Class Classification to Detect PIWI-interacting RNAs | Rafaela Ferreira,
Adriano Polpo e Ricardo Cerri |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:50 | Anode Temperature Classification for Refining the Chemical Composition of Liquid Metal in an Electric Arc Furnace | Tiago Ferreira,
Karla Figueiredo e Marley M. B. R. Vellasco |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
11:10 | Single and Multiple Failures Diagnostics of Pneumatic Valves using Machine Learning | Humberto Sano, Joao
Pedro Pinheiro Malere e Lilian Berton |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 | Comparison of Machine Learning Models for Total Dengue Cases Prediction | Thiago
Medeiros Carvalho, Gabriel Lins Tenório, Marley M. B. R. Vellasco, Karla Figueiredo e Wouter Caarls |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
11:50 | Recognizing Power-law Graphs by Machine Learning Algorithms using a Reduced Set of Structural Features | Alane Lima, André Vignatti e Murilo da Silva | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 03 – Machine Learning Applications II | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Reinaldo Bianchi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 | Housing Prices Prediction with a Deep Learning and Random Forest Ensemble | Bruno
de Aquino Afonso, Luckeciano Carvalho
Melo, Willian de Oliveira, Samuel Sousa e Lilian Berton |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
15:50 | Data Characterization for Electrical Load Disaggregation using Supervised Learning | Wesley Souza e Tiago Almeida | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:10 | An acoustic scene classification approach involving domestic violence using machine learning | Helton Souto, Rafael
Ferreira Mello e Ana Paula Furtado |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 | Will I Remain Popular? A Study Case on Spotify | Carlos Soares Araujo,
Marco Cristo e Rafael Giusti |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
16:50 | Previsão de receitas de ICMS do estado do Espírito Santo através de Seleção de Características em Cascata e técnicas de Aprendizado de Máquina | Marcelo Magalhães do
Carmo, Karin Komati e Francisco de Assis Boldt |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
17:10 | Employing Gradient Boosting and Anomaly Detection forPrediction of Frauds in Energy Consumption | Beatriz Albiero, Ricardo dos Santos e Sami Yamouni | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 de Outubro de 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 04 – Natural Language Processing | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Fabio Gagliardi Cozman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:10 | Evaluating Regression Algorithms for Automatic Text Summarization in Brazilian Portuguese | Lucas Camargo Sodré e Hilário Tomaz de Oliveira | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 | Evaluating Ontology Development from the Extraction of Noun Phrases | Alcione Oliveira,
Alexandra Moreira e Jugurta Lisboa Filho |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:50 | Evaluating Vector Representations from User's Reviews in a Recommendation Task | Vitor Tonon,Tiago
Pinho da Silva,Vínicius Silva, Gean Pereira e Solange Rezende |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
11:10 | An empirical comparison of distance/similarity measures for Natural Language Processing | Dimmy Magalhães,
Aurora Pozo e Roberto Santana |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 | Winograd Schemas in Portuguese | Gabriela Souza de
Melo, Vinicius Imaizumi e Fábio Cozman |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 05 – Runners Up Best Paper Main Track | Local: Sala 03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Evaluation Board: Solange Rezende, Tatiane Nogueira e Ricardo Prudencio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:10 | Algoritmo Exato de Avaliação de uma Política Estacionária para CVaR MDP | Denis Pais, Valdinei
Freire e Karina Valdivia-Delgado |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 | Face Slicing on Facial Recognition: An Action Units Based Investigation of the Possible Improvements by Selecting the Face Regions in a Point Cloud 3D Data | Patricia Jamile
Martins, José Soares e George The |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:50 | Hybrid Greedy Genetic Algorithm for the Euclidean Steiner Tree Problem | Andrey Oliveira,
Danilo Sanches e Bruna Osti |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
11:10 | Combating Fake News on Social Media by Implicit Crowd Signals | Paulo Freire e Ronaldo Goldschmidt | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 | Assessing Regression-Based Sentiment Analysis Techniques in Financial Texts | Taynan
Maier Ferreira, Francisco Caio Lima Paiva, Roberto Fray da Silva, Angel De Paula, Anna Costa e Carlos Cugnasca |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 06 – Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence / Decision Support Systems / MAS I | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Jaime Sichman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 | Multiagent Simulation for Water Pollution Control | Bruna Leitzke,
Letiane Pereira e Diana Adamatti |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
13:50 | Comparative Analysis of Evaluation Functions for Minimax with Alpha-Beta Pruning Applied to the Jaguar Game | Felipe Nascimento e Elloá B. Guedes | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:10 | Sport Analytics A Systematic Review | Jair
Bogo, Janine Freitas de Oliveira, Elivelton Lima, Rafael Ferreira Mello e Ana Paula Furtado |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 | Recipe Recommendation and Generation Based on Ingredient Substitution | Emilia Oliveira,
Larissa Britto, Luciano Pacífico e Teresa Ludermir |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
17 de Outubro de 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 07 – Text and Web Mining | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Solange Rezende | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 | Human Values Classification in Social Network Using Machine Learning | Sergio
Ewerton Barbosa Correia, Yuri Malheiros, Anderson Mesquita do Nascimento e Valdiney Veloso Gouveia |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
08:20 | Disability-Related News: An Analysis of User-Generated Content on Social Media Posts | Lucas Rodrigues,
Ademir Junior e Fabio Lobato |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
08:40 | Detecting Suicidal Ideation on Tweets | Vinícius Cardoso ,
Roberta Sinoara, Solange Rezende, Dario Calçada e Fhillipi Silva |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 | Improving distributed vector representation of short and noisy texts in the context of online classification | Renato
Silva, Johannes Lochter e Tiago Almeida |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
09:20 | Automatic Identification of Postings Related to the Use Through Deep Learning Models | Hismael Costa de
Oliveira, Alexandre Arruda e Marilia Mendes |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 08 – Runners Up Best Paper Undergrad Track | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Evaluation Board: Anne Magaly de Paula Canuto, Leliane Nunes de Barros e Ricardo Bastos C. Prudencio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 | Neural network used in Energy Function of Content-aware Image Resizing method to preserve skin color region. | Savio Rabelo, Tamara
Pereira, Nivando Bezerra e Saulo Oliveira |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:50 | Adoption of Feature Selection as Anti-phishing Mechanism: Applicability and Impacts | Mateus Barros, Carlo Silva e Péricles Miranda |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
11:10 | A Lyric-Based Approach for Brazilian Music Knowledge Discovery: Brazilian Country Music as a Case Study | Jorge Silva Junior,
Rafael Rossi e Fabio Lobato |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 | Faithfully Explaining Predictions of Knowledge Embeddings | Gustavo Polleti e Fábio Cozman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:50 | A Multi-document Summarization System for News Articles in Portuguese using Integer Linear Programming | Laerth Bruno Brito Gomes e Hilário Tomaz de Oliveira | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 09 – Machine Learning Theory | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Tiago A. Almeida | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 | Sequencing Sampling Algorithms to Boost Performance of Classifiers on Imbalanced Data Sets | Gian
Barbosa, Péricles Miranda, Ricardo Silva e Rafael Ferreira Mello |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
13:50 | Combining active learning and graph-based semi-supervised learning | Jhonatan de Paula Candao e Lilian Berton | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:10 | Active Learning in Data Stream with Intermediate Latency | Pedro Parreira e Ronaldo Prati | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 | Solução de Regressão Regularizada com Vetores Suporte através de Programação Linear | Lucas Teixeira e Raul Fonseca Neto | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 10 – Computer Vision | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Teresa Ludemir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 | Classification of Weeds in Agricultural Crops with Ensembles of Convolutional Neural Networks | Vitor Carvalho, Elloá
B. Guedes e Marcos Salame |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
16:50 | Classifying Glycemic Index from Food Images with Convolutional Neural Networks | Jailson Pereira
Januário, Elloá B. Guedes e Fabio Santos da Silva |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
17:10 | An Automatic Leaf Classification System Based on Shape Features | Larissa Britto,
Luciano Pacífico e Teresa Ludermir |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
17:40 | Supervised Methods Applied to the Construction of a Vision System for the Classification of Cocoa Beans in the Cut-Test | Felipe
Antunes, Anne Canuto, Benjamin Bedregalm, Eduardo Palmeira e Iaslan Silva |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 | Improving Monte Carlo Localization Performance Using Strategic Navigation Policies | Henrique José Ferreira Júnior e Daniel Figueiredo | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18 de Outubro de 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 11 – Natural Language Processing Applications | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Karla Figueiredo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:50 | Sentiment Analysis for Mobile App Reviews in Brazilian Portuguese | Larissa Britto e Luciano Pacífico | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:10 | Avaliação de técnicas de word embedding na tarefa de detecção de discurso de ódio | Claver Pari, Gustavo
Nunes e José Gomes |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 | Classificação de falhas de equipamentos de unidade de intervenção em construção de poços marítimos por meio de mineração textual | Marcus Vinicius
Giollo Cesar, Marley M. B. R. Vellasco e Karla Figueiredo |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
09:50 | A Text Analysis Approach for Cooking Recipe Classification Based on Brazilian Portuguese Documents | Larissa Britto,
Luciano Pacífico e Teresa Ludermir |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:10 | Sentence Classification and Information Retrieval for Petroleum Engineering | Thiago Ferraz,
Gabriel Ferreira Fábio Cozman e Ismael Santos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 12 – Evolutionary Computation | Local: Sala 04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Aurora Pozo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:50 | MOEA/D com Busca Local para o Flow Shop Multiobjetivo | Geovani
Antunes , Carolina Paula de Almeida , Ricardo Lüders, Sandra Venske e Myriam Delgado |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
09:10 | Genetic algorithms and multiprocessor task scheduling: A systematic literature review | Eduardo Cassiano da Silva e Paulo Gabriel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 | Partition-based crossover operator applied to vehicle routing problem | Elcio
Sanches, Gabriel Abreu, Vinicius Noda, Josimar da Silva Rocha, Ozeas Quevedo de Carvalho , Renato Tinos e Danilo Sanches |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
09:50 | Algoritmo Genético Aplicado à Solução do Problema p-hub Centro Não Capacitado de Múltiplas Alocações | Jardell
Fillipe da Silva , Flavio Vinícius Martins, Maria Amélia Silva e Sérgio Ricardo de Souza |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:10 | Siting and sizing of distributed generators via NSGA-II and max-min composition | Andrei Ribeiro, Fábio
Rocha Barbosa e Francisco Esteves Lemos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 13 – Evolutionary Computation, Fuzzy Systems and Metaheuristics | Local: Sala 03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Ricardo Rios | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 | Selecting Decision Variables for Artificial Bee Colony using a Self-adaptive Variable Matrix | Marco Mollinetti,
Bernardo Gatto, Mario Ribeiro Serra Neto e Takahito Kuno |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
16:50 | Continuous Monitoring in Wireless Sensor Networks: A Fuzzy-Probabilistic Approach | Flávio Nunes e José Everardo Bessa Maia | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:10 | Neo-Fuzzy-Neuron Network with Genetic Programming Learning for Non Linear Regression Problems | Glender Brás e Alisson Silva | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 | Self-Organizing Fuzzy Rule-Based Approach for Dealing with the Classification of Indoor Environments for IoT Applications | Ualison Dias Eduardo Aguiar, Michel Hell, Alvaro Medeiros e Daniel Silveira |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Sessão 14 – Computer Vision and Intelligent Robotics | Local: Sala 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Session Chair: Anna Helena Reali Costa | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horário | Título | Autores | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 | A case of study about overfitting in multiclass classifiers using Convolutional Neural Networks | Yanexis Pupo Toledo,
Thais de Almeida, Flavia Bernardini e Eduardo Andrade |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
16:50 | Relevant Traffic Light Localization via Deep Regression | Rafael
Horimoto de Freitas, Thiago Meireles Paixão, Rodrigo Berriel, Alberto De Souza, Claudine Badue e Thiago Oliveira dos Santos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
17:10 | Transfer learning of ImageNet Object Classification Challenge features to image aesthetic binary classification | Bruno Tinen e Jun Okamoto | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 | Analysis of Planning Performance Module Theories for a New Domain Using Resources and Time | Danielle Ivanchechen e Marcos Castilho | |||||||||||||||||||||||